June 25, 2022

Mala Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2018

Short Biography

Mala was born on 09-11-1939 in Faisalabad in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She was a Pakistani Playback Singer & Singer.


Other Name: Naseem Nazli
Other Professions: Singer
Appearance: Punjabi Lollywood Urdu

Mala Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mala died on 06-03-1990 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan at the age of 50.

DEATHDAY 6 March,1990 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Lahore, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Mala

Mala Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mala was 50 years 3 months & 27 days old age.