May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Malese Jow Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 18, 2018

    Other Name: Elizabeth Melise Jow
    Other Professions: Singer Film Actress
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Malese Jow Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    29 years, 3 months, 13 days old age Malese Jow will turn 30 on 18 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 17 days, 20 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Monday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Malese Jow has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 29
      29
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 5
      17%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%

    Short Biography

    Malese Jow is a fantastic Actress and Singer who was born on February 18, 1991, in Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States with the birth name as Elizabeth Melise Jow. 

    Malese Jow Wiki Link

    Malese Jow Complete Bio & Career

    The American actress, Malese is extremely popular for her performance in the role of Geena Fabiano in the sitcom named as Unfabulous which was cast on Nickelodeon. Nextly, she got a chance to play the role of Lucy Stone in the musical sitcom named as Big Time Rush which was cast on Nickelodeon. On the other hand, she has also made her way as a teenage vampire – Anna in the fantasy-based drama named as The Vampire Diaries which was cast on The CW. 
     
    Later, she got the opportunity to play the role as Julia Yeung in the short period romantic as well as science fiction based drama titled as Star-Crossed. Moreover, her recurring role as Linda Park in the television series namely The Flash which was telecasted again on The CW. In the upcoming season of the TV series The Shannara Chronicles, she is yet to play the brilliant role of Mareth Ravenlock. Her other popular movies include Bratz: The Movie, Aliens in the Attic, You’re so Cupid, The Social Network, and Plastic. Additionally, due to her performance in the movie The Social Network, she has received three consecutive nominations. Apart from the movies and television roles, she has also performed in the music videos which mainly includes When You’re Around with the artist C&C, Famous along with Lissa Lauria, and much more.

    Life's Important Dates Of Malese Jow

    Malese Jow Popularity on Social Media