June 07, 2020

Mamie Gummer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2017

Other Name: Mary Willa Gummer
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Mamie Gummer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 10 months, 4 days old age Mamie Gummer will turn 37 on 03 August, 2020. Only 1 months, 26 days, 18 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mamie Gummer has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Mamie Gummer was born on 03-08-1983 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress.

Mamie Gummer Wiki Link

Mamie Gummer Complete Bio & Career

Born as Mary Willa Gummer, Mamie Gummer is a popular actress from America. She is an alumnus of  Northwestern University. 
 
After her graduation from college, she appeared in an off-Broadway production of ‘Mr. Marmalade’ for which she received the prestigious Theater World Award. Further, her performance in ‘The Water’s Edge’ earned her a nomination for the Lucille Lortel Award. Her first film appearance as an adult was in the 2006 movie ‘The Hoax’. Later in 2007, she starred in ‘Evening’, directed by Michael Cunningham. She was cast in the role of Sally Adams in the HBO television mini series titled, ‘John Adams’ in 2008. Gummer’s performance in the Broadway production of ‘Les Liaisons Dangerous’ received positive reviews. She received a nomination for Lucille Lortel Award for ‘Outstanding Featured Actress’ for her role in ‘Uncle Vanya’. She appeared in the 2009 romantic comedy film titled, ‘The Lightkeepers’. She was cast in the ABC medical drama series ‘Off the Map’. Later 2012, she appeared in the CW’s medical drama series ‘Emily Owens, M.D’. She also earned a nomination for ‘Outstanding Actress in a Play’ at Drama Desk Awards for her role in Lindsey Ferrentino’s original production of ‘Ugly Lies The Bone’. In 2016, she joined the cast of the latest Amazon series titled, ‘The Collection’. 
 
She has been actively involved in philanthropic works including Women’s Refugee Commission.

Mamie Gummer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Benjamin Walker in 2011 and they parted away in 2013. 

Life's Important Dates Of Mamie Gummer