June 28, 2022

Mamie Till Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 29, 2020

Short Biography

Mamie Till was born on 23-11-1921 in Webb in the state of Mississippi, United States. She was an American-African Activist, Educator & Memoirist.


Other Name: Mamie Elizabeth Till-Mobley, Mamie Elizabeth Carthan, Mamie Till-Bradley, Mamie Carthan
Other Professions: Educator Memoirist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mamie Till died on 06-01-2003 in Chicago in the Illinois. She was suffering from heart disease and died at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY 6 January,2003 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Chicago, Illinois
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Mamie Till Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Mamie Till's family, relatives;
Husband Louis Till
Son Emmett Till

Life's Important Dates Of Mamie Till

Mamie Till Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mamie Till was 81 years 1 month & 13 days old age.