September 20, 2021

Mamta Chandrakar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 27, 2018

Mamta Chandrakar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mamta Chandrakar was born on 03-12-1958 in Durg in the state of Chhattisgarh, India. She is an Indian Singer, Director, Playback Singer, Musician & Asst. Director All India Radio.


Other Name: Mokshada Chandrakar
Other Professions: Director Playback Singer Musician
Mamta Chandrakar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Mamta Chandrakar

Mamta Chandrakar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 9 months, 17 days old age Mamta Chandrakar will turn 63 on 03 December, 2021. Only 2 months, 12 days, 19 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mamta Chandrakar has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%