Mana Shetty Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Mana Shetty

#25 | Most Popular #80 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 August, 1965
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : January 12, 2019

Other Name: Monisha Kadri

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

53 years, 5 months, 25 days old age. Mana Shetty will turn 54 on 22 August, 2019. Only 6 months, 5 days, 17 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mana Shetty has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Mana Shetty was born on 22-08-1965 in India. She is an Indian Fashion Designer, Activist, Social Worker, Philanthropist, Businessperson, Creative Director & Director. She is the wife of the famous Indian Bollywood Actor Sunil Shetty.

Career

Mana Shetty is the Creative Director of R House Furnishing Solutions Pvt Ltd. She launched this store with help of some of her friends. She is also in the list of directors of S2 Developers Pvt Ltd. Her Store R House offers a wide range of artefacts, gifts & accessories and furniture in classic & contemporary styles.

Along with businesswoman, She is a philanthropist as well. She is a social worker and is associated with a lot of NGO’s and she is also a trustee of one such organization ‘Save the Children India’. She works for the betterment of children and women and also mobilizes funds via fundraising exhibition named Ariaash which she established in 2007.

Even though she is a wife of a star Indian Actor she has made her own identity and people know her as Mana Shetty, not as Mrs. Shetty alone.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mana Shetty's family, relatives;

She was born to I M KadriVipula Kadri. She is married to Bollywood actor Suniel Shetty since 1991 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Athiya Shetty (Bollywood actress) and a son named Ahan Shetty. Businessperson/Hotelier Veerappa Shetty was her father-in-law.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Mana Shetty

  • She is a wife of Bollywood actor Suniel Shetty, mother of actress Athiya Shetty & actor Ahan Shetty.
  • In 1988, her mother had started an NGO named 'Save The Children India', which is continuing & active in present days by Mana Shetty.
  • She has carved a niche for herself in the field of fashion, interior and social activities without any support of her star husband.
  • Her home decor store is located in Worli, Mumbai which was established by her in 2013.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays