Mandana Karimi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Mandana Karimi

#100 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 May, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Tehran
COUNTRY Iran
AGE (2019) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : May 19, 2018

Other Name: Manizhe Karimi, MK
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 10 months, 8 days old age. Mandana Karimi will turn 31 on 19 May, 2019. Only 1 months, 21 days, 20 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mandana Karimi has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%

Biography   Edit

Mandana Karimi was born on 19-05-1988 in Tehran, Iran. She is an Iranian, Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Model & Television Personality who best-known for her work in Bollywood films.

Career

Karimi began her profession as an air lady and later quit that employment to seek after a vocation in displaying. In 2010, in the wake of taking a shot at different worldwide demonstrating ventures, she came to Mumbai for three months on a displaying contract. About her involvement in India, she stated, "I had an alternate ordeal, remaining without my family. I totally adored it! Work was awesome, however around then, I had different contracts the world over. At that point, in 2013, I chose to move to Mumbai and take a stab at acting." 
 
Karimi has done TV plugs with Shahrukh Khan, Saif Ali Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Shahid Kapoor and Arjun Kapoor. In February 2015, she showed up in the film Roy. Soon thereafter, in September, her film Bhaag Johnny was discharged. She likewise showed up in the October 2015 film, Main Aur Charles, where she assumed the part of Charles Sobraj's aide. Karimi's next film, Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 3, a sex comic drama, was discharged on January 22, 2016. Karimi participated as a contestant in Bigg Boss 9.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married her longtime businessman boyfriend Gaurav Gupta in 2017. 
 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays