May 10, 2021

Mandana Karimi Biography, Age, Wiki, Height, Weight, Husband, Family, Facts & More

Updated On : April 13, 2021

Mandana Karimi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mandana Karimi was born on 19-05-1988 in Tehran, Iran. She is an Iranian, Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Model & Television Personality who is best known for her work in Hindi cinema. She also acted as a model in Garry Sandhu's Punjabi music video "Wallah Wallah".


Other Name: Manizhe Karimi, MK
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi Punjabi
Mandana Karimi Wiki Link

Mandana Karimi Complete Bio & Career

Karimi began her profession as an air lady and later quit that employment to seek after a vocation in displaying. In 2010, in the wake of taking a shot at different worldwide demonstrating ventures, she came to Mumbai for three months on a displaying contract. About her involvement in India, she stated, "I had an alternate ordeal, remaining without my family. I totally adored it! Work was awesome, however around then, I had different contracts the world over. At that point, in 2013, I chose to move to Mumbai and take a stab at acting." 
 
Karimi has done TV plugs with Shahrukh Khan, Saif Ali Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Shahid Kapoor and Arjun Kapoor. In February 2015, she showed up in the film Roy. Soon thereafter, in September, her film Bhaag Johnny was discharged. She likewise showed up in the October 2015 film, Main Aur Charles, where she assumed the part of Charles Sobraj's aide. Karimi's next film, Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 3, a sex comic drama, was discharged on January 22, 2016. Karimi participated as a contestant in Bigg Boss 9.

Mandana Karimi Popular Videos

Mandana Karimi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Reza Karimi & Saba Karimi into a Shia Muslim family. Since 2015, she was in a relationship with Gaurav Gupta, a Mumbai-based businessman & brother of actor Gautam Gupta. On 24-07-2016, she got engaged to Gaurav Gupta. Mandana Karimi married Gaurav Gupta on 25-01-2017 in Mumbai High Court and the couple remarried on 05-03-2017 by Hindu customs.

Life's Important Dates Of Mandana Karimi

Mandana Karimi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 11 months, 21 days old age Mandana Karimi will turn 33 on 19 May, 2021. Only 8 days, 16 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mandana Karimi has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%