Mandy Takhar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Mandy Takhar

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 May, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Wolverhampton , West Midlands
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : February 20, 2019

Other Name: Mandeep Kaur Takhar, Mandi, Deepi, Dipi, Dips
Other Professions : Model
Appearance: Punjabi Tamil Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 10 months, 21 days old age. Mandy Takhar will turn 32 on 01 May, 2019. Only 1 months, 6 days, 16 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mandy Takhar has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Mandy Takhar was born on 01-05-1987 in Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom. She is a British-born Indian Film Actress & Model who is famously known for her work in Punjabi cinema as well as Tamil & Bollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to UK based Businessman and a Homemaker in a Sikh Jatt family. She has two sisters.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Nationality British , Indian
Religion Sikhism
Address Mumbai , Maharashtra
School Codsall Community High School, Wolverhampton
College University of Wolverhampton
Kingston University, London
Qualification Graduate in Acting Course from Kingston University, London
Hobbies Martial Arts, Horse Riding, Singing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Punjabi Film - Ekam – Son of Soil (2010)
Bollywood Film - Bumboo (2012)
Tamil Film - Biriyani (2013)
Best Movies Mirza – The Untold Story (2012), Sardaar Ji (2015) among others
Best Friends Wamiqa Gabbi (Actrees)
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Red, Pink
Favorite Player Owen Farrell
Favorite Sport Rugby
Favorite Actress Neeru Bajwa
Favorite Actor Gippy Grewal
Favorite Singer Babbu Maan , Ammy Virk , Gurdas Maan , Nimrat Khaira
Favorite Song Latthe Di Chadar Utte Saleti Rang mahiya by Surinder Kaur
Favorite Place London
Favorite Dress Suits
Favorite Food Omelette, Tandoori chicken
Favorite Accessories Watches

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays