June 28, 2022

Mani Krishnaswami Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2018

Mani Krishnaswami Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mani Krishnaswami was born on 03-02-1930 in Vellore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Vocalist, Musician & Singer.


Other Name: Mani Perundevi
Other Professions: Musician Singer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mani Krishnaswami died on 12-07-2002 in India. She died at the age of 72.

DEATHDAY 12 July,2002 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Mani Krishnaswami

Mani Krishnaswami Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mani Krishnaswami was 72 years 5 months & 9 days old age.