September 21, 2020

Manikka Vinayagam Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 11, 2018

Short Biography

Manikka Vinayagam was born on 10-12-1943 in Mayiladuthurai, Nagapattinam in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Playback Singer, Film Actor, Singer & Musician who known for his work in Tamil films.


Other Name: Vazhuvoor Manikka Vinayagam Ramaiya Pillai
Other Professions: Film Actor Singer Musician
Appearance: Tamil
Manikka Vinayagam Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 29-01-1995 in india at the age of 78.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 January, 1995 (Sunday) N/A India

Manikka Vinayagam Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Vazhuvoor B. Ramaiyah Pillai who is a Bharatanatyam Dancer. He is the nephew of singer/playback singer C. S. Jayaraman.

Life's Important Dates Of Manikka Vinayagam

Manikka Vinayagam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Manikka Vinayagam was 51 years, 1 month & 19 days old age.