December 03, 2020

Manjula Ghattamaneni Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2018

Manjula Ghattamaneni Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Manjula Ghattamaneni was born in 1970 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer & Film Director.


Other Name: Manjula Swaroop, Manjula
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Director
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam
Manjula Ghattamaneni Wiki Link

Manjula Ghattamaneni Popular Videos

Manjula Ghattamaneni Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to actor Krishna & Indira Devi. She has five siblings including three brothers named Mahesh Babu (well-known South actor), Ramesh Babu, Naresh (Stepbrother) & two sisters named Padmavathi Ghattamaneni & Priyadarshini Ghattamaneni. She is married to Actor and Film Producer Sanjay Swaroop & has a daughter Jhanavi Swaroop. Actress/Director Vijaya Nirmala is her Step-mother. Actress/Film Producer Namrata Shirodkar is her Sister-in-law (Mahesh Babu's Wife).

Life's Important Dates Of Manjula Ghattamaneni