Mannat Noor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mannat Noor

# 24 | Most Popular #86 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 December, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Reasi , Jammu and Kashmir
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 158 cm
in meters- 1.58 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 27, 2018

Other Name: Komal
Other Professions : Playback Singer Model
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 9 months, 10 days old age Mannat Noor will turn 27 on 10 December, 2018. Only 2 months, 19 days, 5 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mannat Noor has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Mannat Noor was born on 10-12-1991 in Reasi in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. She is an Indian Singer, Playback Singer & Model.

Career

Mannat developed an interest in music during his school days and started taking parts in school competitions. Her nickname is Komal. She began her professional career in the year 2015 by singing a solo Punjabi track titled “Saari Raat Nachna”. The song became an instant hit among the fans and was immediately catapulted her into the limelight. 
 
After her debut, she has delivered hit s after hits with songs like Shaukeen Jatti, Suit Patiala and Sachiyaan Galla among others. She has also collaborated with veteran Punjabi singer J-Star for the famous Punjabi track Sweet Heart. She has been signed up by T-Series and will shortly be releasing new singles like Surma and Note Warne. The latter song will be a duet with the famous Punjabi folk singer Geeta Zaildar. She will soon be making her Bollywood debut as a singer by singing a track in the 3rd installment of famous franchise film Yamla Pagla Deewana. Paviter Pitta manages all her work and is the producer and lyricist of all the solo songs sung by her.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Goran Devi and Pejram.   

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 36-28-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Jammu
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Song - Shaukeen Jatti
Official Website www.mannatnoor.com
Best Songs Mainu Ki Ho Gaya (2017), Sweetheart (2017), Long Laachi (2018)

Collections

Car Collections Toyota Fortuner

Favourites

Favorite Color Red
Favorite Player Sachin Tendulkar
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Neeru Bajwa
Favorite Actor Diljit Dosanjh , Gippy Grewal , Salman Khan
Favorite Movie Veer Zara (2014)
Favorite Singer Lata Mangeshkar , Alka Yagnik
Favorite Place Golden Temple
Favorite Dress Jeans Top
Favorite Food Tandoori Chicken

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays