July 09, 2020

Marc Gasol Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 29, 2018

Other Name: Marc Gasol Saez

Short Biography

Marc Gasol Saez was born on 29th January, 1985 in Barcelona, Spain. He is a famous Spanish Professional Basketball player. He plays for the National Basketball Associations’ team “Memphis Grizzlies”. He plays at the center position.

Marc Gasol Wiki Link

Marc Gasol Complete Bio & Career

Marc’s professional career started in 2003 when he was picked by the “FC Barcelona” of the Liga ABC in Spain. He played with this team till 2006 and was then signed by “Akasvayu Girona” with whom he played till 2008.
 
Gasol has also been a regular team member of the Spanish National Basketball Team since 2006. This team won FIBA World Championship’s Gold Medal in 2006. He has twice won Silver at the 2008 and 2012 Olympic Games.
 
Vincent’s talent was showcased on a larger level when he was selected by the “Los Angeles Lakers” for the NBA draft of 2007. In 2008 his draft rights were traded to the “Memphis Grizzlies” by the “Lakers”.  He thrice won the NBA All-Star and also once won the NBA Defensive Player of the Year Award.

Marc Gasol Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 5 months, 10 days old age Marc Gasol will turn 36 on 29 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 19 days, 16 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marc Gasol has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

Marc Gasol Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Marc Gasol's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Marc Gasol

Marc Gasol Popularity on Social Media