March 01, 2021

Marc Lawrence Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 4, 2018

Short Biography

Marc Lawrence was born on 17-02-1917 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Max Goldsmith, F. A. Foss, Marc Laurence, Marc C.
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Marc Lawrence Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 28-11-2005 in Palm Springs, California, United States at the age of 95.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 November, 2005 (Sunday) Palm Springs, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Marc Lawrence

Marc Lawrence Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Marc Lawrence was 88 years, 9 months & 11 days old age.