June 30, 2022

Marcheline Bertrand Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2020

Short Biography

Marcheline Bertrand was born on 09-05-1950 in Blue Island in the state of Illinois, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Film Producer. She was known for her work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Marcia Lynne Bertrand
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Marcheline Bertrand Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 27-01-2007 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 56 due to Ovarian Cancer.

DEATHDAY 27 January,2007 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Marcheline Bertrand Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Marcheline Bertrand's family, relatives;
Son James Haven
Daughter Angelina Jolie

Life's Important Dates Of Marcheline Bertrand

Marcheline Bertrand Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Marcheline Bertrand was 56 years 8 months & 18 days old age.