August 07, 2020

Maree Cheatham Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 2, 2017

Maree Cheatham Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Maree Cheatham was born on 02-06-1942 in Oklahoma City in the state of Oklahoma, United States. She is an American Soap Opera Actress, Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Marie Cheatham
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Maree Cheatham Wiki Link

Maree Cheatham Complete Bio & Career

Born in Oklahoma City, she is an American actress who is famous for the TV shows done by her. She then appeared as Nona on the television channel, Nickelodeon on the show Sam & Cat.
 
Her appearances on the TV show “Days of our Lives” had been very important. She played the role of Marie Horton where her role had many relationships and then went into being a convent nun. She left the show in 1973 and went on to do another TV show “Search for Tomorrow” in 1974. She did the character role of a very sarcastic and vamp Lady Stephanie Wilkins, who had an affair with Joanne’s husband. But her stardom was not maintained for long and she was soon replaced by another actress Louise Shaffer who happened to be an Emmy award winner. Later in the year 1987, she became the core member of the show General Hospital as Lucy where her character was that of a fun-loving Aunt Charlene Simpson whose role revolved her 2 sons. Due to Gloria becoming the producer of the show in the later year 1991, Maree had to leave the show and was later called for her appearance in the show back again when Port Charles visits Lucy. She was also a part of another TV show Knots Landing where she played the role of Mary Robeson, who used to blackmail people and fell into her trap and got murdered.
 
Later Maree Cheatham also returned to the famous TV show “Days of our lives” in many instances and her role portrayed her as no more a nun. She appeared first in the year 1994 for a tribute to Mac Donald Carey and again for Bo and hope’s remarriages that kept on happening. She played small roles in many shows like Gunsmoke, Desperate Housewives, Monk, Cold Case and much more.

Life's Important Dates Of Maree Cheatham

Maree Cheatham Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 2 months, 5 days old age Maree Cheatham will turn 79 on 02 June, 2021. Only 9 months, 25 days, 17 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maree Cheatham has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%