June 26, 2022

Margaret Field Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Short Biography

Margaret Field was born on 10-05-1922 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States with Taurus birthsign. She is American & Film Actress & Television Actress.

Other Name: Morlan, Maggie Mahoney.
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 06-11-2011 in Malibu in the state of California, United States at the age of 89.

DEATHDAY 6 November,2011 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Malibu, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Margaret Field

Margaret Field Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Margaret Field was 89 years 5 months & 27 days old age.