April 06, 2020

Margarita Levieva Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2019

Other Name: Margarita Vladimirovna Levieva
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Margarita Levieva Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 1 month, 28 days old age Margarita Levieva will turn 41 on 09 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 2 days, 15 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Margarita Levieva has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Margarita Levieva is a stunning Russian-American actress who was born on February 9, 1980, in Leningrad, Russian SFSR, the Soviet Union with the birth name as Margarita Vladimirovna Levieva.

Margarita Levieva Wiki Link

Margarita Levieva Complete Bio & Career

The Russian-American Actress, Margarita was a gymnast before entering the acting profession. Later, she starred in many movies such as The Invisible, Spread, and Adventureland. She has also performed the television roles and best known for her role as real Emily Thorne in the TV series Revenge and as Gina Zanetakos in the TV series The Blacklist. She initially worked as a Fashion Buyer. Her deep interest in acting helped her to get into Meisner Training Program conducted at William Esper Studio.   
 
In the year 2005, she made a guest appearance in the television series Trial By Jury. As a matter of fact, she was featured in the list of 50 most beautiful people in New York by the New York Magazine. Later, in 2006 she became popular with her brilliant performance in the TV series – Vanished which was cast on FOX. During the period between 2011 and 2013, she rocked in the TV series – Revenge by playing the recurring role of Emily Throne on ABC. 
 
However, she got a chance to perform in a comedy-drama series of HBO namely How to make it in America. Consecutively, she performed in a thriller movie – The Lincoln Lawyer along with the co-artist Matthew McConaughey. She has also performed in a short movie – Billy’s Choice as Julie Romano. Her upcoming short movie – Boys I Used to Babysit is in the post-production phase.

Margarita Levieva Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Margarita Levieva

Margarita Levieva Popularity on Social Media