July 08, 2020

Margo Harshman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 3, 2018

Other Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Margo Harshman was born on 04-03-1986 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.

Margo Harshman Wiki Link

Margo Harshman Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 12, Margo Harshman relocated orange County, California. She attended Hewes Middle School and thereafter she enrolled at Foothill High School. Initially, she used to play softball but quit the game after playing or eight years to try her hands at acting. 
 
Margo started her career as early as two years old. She participated in several beauty pageants. During her childhood, she was busy with gymnastics and dancing and was an ardent piano player. She was signed by a talent manager and made her acting debut at the young age of eight. In her acting career, she is best remembered for her portrayal of a teenaged girl Tawny Dean on the famous Disney Series Evan Stevens. She also reprised her character in the movie titled The Even Stevens Movie in 2003, which was based on the show Even Stevens. Some of her noted television works include The Big Bang Theory and NCIS.    

Margo Harshman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 4 months, 4 days old age Margo Harshman will turn 35 on 04 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 23 days, 6 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Margo Harshman has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Margo Harshman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to David Harshman and Janelle Harshman.

Life's Important Dates Of Margo Harshman