October 18, 2021

Margot Kidder (Actress) Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2021

Short Biography

Margot Kidder was born on 17-10-1948 in Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada. She was a Canadian-American Film Actress, Activist, Television Actress, Environmentalist, Voice Artist & Democrat.


Other Name: Margaret Ruth Kidder
Other Professions: Activist Television Actress Environmentalist Voice Artist Democrat
Appearance: Hollywood
Margot Kidder Wiki Link

Margot Kidder Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Margot Kidder died at the age of 69 on 13-05-2018 at her residence in Livingston, United States.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 May, 2018 (Thursday) Livingston, Montana United States

Margot Kidder Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Margot Kidder's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Margot Kidder

Margot Kidder Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Margot Kidder was 69 years, 6 months & 27 days old age.