November 22, 2019

Margot Robbie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Other Name: Margot Elise Robbie
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actress Soap Opera Actress

Margot Robbie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 4 months, 20 days old age Margot Robbie will turn 30 on 02 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 9 days, 23 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Margot Robbie has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Margot Robbie was born on 02-07-1990 in Dalby, Queensland, Australia. She is an Australian Film Actress, Film Producer, Television Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Margot Robbie Wiki Link

Margot Robbie Complete Bio & Career

Margot Robbie finished her studies from the Somerset College. She was among the brightest students in her class and while in high school, she along with studies took interest in acting and studied drama as well. She relocated to Melbourne from the Gold Coast and her acting career took off after that.
 
She got her first break of the acting career when she was signed for two films of Aash Aaron titled Vigilante in 2008 and I.C.U. in the year 2009. The director was highly impressed with her acting skills. Meanwhile, she also appeared in famous soap opera titled Neighbours in 2008. Her performance as Donna Freedman was highly praised and also won her various nominations at the Logie Awards. She joined the series in 2008 and after having worked in the series for two years, she in search of better Hollywood opportunities left the soap opera in 2010. She immediately got her first Hollywood offer after she was cast in ABC Drama titled Pan Am in 2011.
 
Margot finally made her silver screen debut with Richard Curtis' romcom titled About Time in the year 2013. She garnered a lot of attention after working on Martin Scorsese's biography titled The Wolf of Wall Street in the year 2013. She gave back to back hits in 2016 with the films such as The Legend of Tarzan and Suicide Squad.

Margot Robbie Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married her longtime boyfriend Tom Ackerley in 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Margot Robbie

Margot Robbie Popularity on Social Media