August 16, 2022

Maria Celeste Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 15, 2018

Short Biography

Maria Celeste was born on 16-08-1600 in Padova, Veneto, Italy. She was an Italian Nun, Author & Writer.


Other Name: Sister Maria Celeste
Other Professions: Author Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Maria Celeste died on 02-04-1634 in Florence, Italy at the age of 33.

DEATHDAY 2 April,1634 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Florence
DEATH COUNTRY Italy

Maria Celeste Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Maria Celeste was born to Galileo Galilei and Marina Gamba. She was a granddaughter of Vincenzo Galilei and Giulia Ammannati. She had a brother named Vincenzo Gamba and a sister named Livia Galilei. She had two uncles named Michelagnolo Galilei and Benedetto Galilei and three aunts named Livia Galilei, Giulia Galilei, and Galilei Virginia.

Father Galileo Galilei

Life's Important Dates Of Maria Celeste

Maria Celeste Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Maria Celeste 's birthday.