October 01, 2020

Maria Eugenia Suarez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Maria Eugenia Suarez Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Maria Eugenia Suarez is a popular Fashion Designer, Model, and Actress who was born on March 9, 1992, in Buenos Aires, Argentina with the birth name as Maria Eugenia Suarez Riveiro.


Other Name: Maria Eugenia Suarez Riveiro, Eugenia Suarez, China Suarez
Other Professions: Fashion Designer Model
Maria Eugenia Suarez Wiki Link

Maria Eugenia Suarez Complete Bio & Career

Initially, Maria began her modeling career at the age of 6. During those times, the photographer recognized her style and outstanding appearance on the stage. However, in the year 2003, she was given the chance to perform in the TV series known as Rincon de Luz which is in turn directed by Cris Morena. After one year, she was again approached by Cris Morena in the minor role in TV series Floricienta. Consecutively, she was given the opportunity to play the recurring roles in the television series Amo de Casa and Amor Mio. Later, in the year 2007, she got a turning point in her career when she was asked to perform in the role of Jazmin Jaz Romero in the series known as Casi Angeles. This series achieved the international success.   
 
Subsequently, she decided to become the active member of the music group named as Teen Angels along with many other co-artists such as Nico Riera, Peter Lanzani, Lali Esposito, and Gaston Dalmau. Later, in the year 2013, she got the brilliant opportunity to perform in the comedy movie named as Solamente Vos along with Natalia Oriero, Adrian Suar, and Lali Esposito. Her other movies include Abzurdah in 2015, El Hilo Rojo in 2016, and Los Unicos in 2011. Additionally, her discography includes Teen Angels, Teen Angels 2, Teen Angels 3, and much more.  

Maria Eugenia Suarez Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Maria Eugenia Suarez's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Maria Eugenia Suarez

Maria Eugenia Suarez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 6 months, 22 days old age Maria Eugenia Suarez will turn 29 on 09 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 7 days, 4 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maria Eugenia Suarez has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%