February 24, 2021

Maria Ylagan Orosa Biography, Age, Death, Career, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 30, 2019

Short Biography

Maria Ylagan Orosa was born on 29-11-1893 in Taal, Batangas, Philippines. She was a Filipino Chemist, Humanitarian & Food Technologist. She saved the lives Americans, Filipinos and others during the 2nd World War by experimented foods from soybeans & rice bran.


Other Name: María Orosa, María Orosa e Ylagan
Other Professions: Humanitarian Technologist
Maria Ylagan Orosa Wiki Link

Maria Ylagan Orosa Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 13-02-1945 in Malate, Manila, Philippines at the age of 51.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 February, 1945 (Saturday) Malate, Manila Philippines

Life's Important Dates Of Maria Ylagan Orosa

Maria Ylagan Orosa Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Maria Ylagan Orosa was 51 years, 2 months & 13 days old age.