June 28, 2022

Marie Curie Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Short Biography

Marie Curie was born on 07-11-1867 in Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland. She was Polish-French Scientist, Chemist, Physicist & Inventor.


Other Name: Marie Sklodowska Curie, Maria Salomea Sklodowska
Other Professions: Chemist Physicist Inventor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Marie Curie died on 04-07-1934 in Passy, Haute-Savoie at the age of 66 due to Aplastic Anemia From Exposure To Radiation.

DEATHDAY 4 July,1934 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Passy, Haute Savoie
DEATH COUNTRY France

Life's Important Dates Of Marie Curie

Marie Curie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Marie Curie was 66 years 7 months & 27 days old age.