Marina and the Diamonds Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Marina and the Diamonds

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 October, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Brynmawr , Gwent , Wales
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : October 9, 2018

Other Name: Marina Lambrini Diamandis

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

33 years, 1 month, 9 days old age. Marina and the Diamonds will turn 34 on 10 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 20 days, 18 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marina and the Diamonds has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Biography   Edit

Marina and the Diamonds was born on 10-10-1985 in Brynmawr, Gwent, Wales, United Kingdom. She is a Welsh Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Artist, Recording Artist & Feminist.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Dimos Diamandis and Esther Diamandis. She has a sister named Lafina Diamandis.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays