October 29, 2020

Marina and the Diamonds Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 9, 2018

Marina and the Diamonds Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Marina and the Diamonds was born on 10-10-1985 in Brynmawr, Gwent, Wales, United Kingdom. She is a Welsh Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Artist, Recording Artist & Feminist.


Other Name: Marina Lambrini Diamandis
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Artist Recording Artist Feminist
Marina and the Diamonds Wiki Link

Marina and the Diamonds Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Dimos Diamandis and Esther Diamandis. She has a sister named Lafina Diamandis.

Life's Important Dates Of Marina and the Diamonds

Marina and the Diamonds Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 0 month, 19 days old age Marina and the Diamonds will turn 36 on 10 October, 2021. Only 11 months, 10 days, 21 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marina and the Diamonds has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%