March 01, 2021

Mariska Hargitay Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2019

Mariska Hargitay Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mariska Hargitay was born on 23-01-1964 in Santa Monica, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Television Director, Television Producer & Philanthropist who best known for her work in Television Series. She also has done work in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Mariska Magdolna Hargitay
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Director Television Producer Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood
Mariska Hargitay Wiki Link

Mariska Hargitay Complete Bio & Career

Mariska is said to be the one with acting in her blood made her acting debut horror-comedy feature film of 1985 named “Ghoulies”. The adventure drama television series in 1986 “Downtown” was her major television debut.
 
Beautiful Hargitay won the title of Miss Beverly Hills USA in 1982 and has even appeared in Ronnie Milsap’s “She Loves My Car” music video in 1984. She is most famous for her role in “Law and Order: Special Victims Unit”.
 
The warm-hearted Actress after being cast as a rape crisis Advocate “Olivia Benson” founded the “Joyful Heart Foundation” which provides support and help to the sexually abused women.
 
Mariska is born into a famous and well-known family. She is the daughter of the famous American Actor and Bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay, who was also Mr. Universe and American Actress Jayne Hargitay.

Life's Important Dates Of Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

57 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Mariska Hargitay will turn 58 on 23 January, 2022. Only 10 months, 21 days, 14 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mariska Hargitay has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%