August 16, 2022

Mark Cavendish Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 20, 2017

Mark Cavendish Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mark Cavendish was born on 21-05-1985 in Douglas, Isle of Man. He is a British professional Road Racing Cyclist.


Other Name: Mark Simon Cavendish

Mark Cavendish Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Mark Cavendish's family, relatives;
Wife Peta Todd

Life's Important Dates Of Mark Cavendish

Mark Cavendish Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 2months, 26 days old age Mark Cavendish will turn 38 on 21 May, 2023. Only 9 months, 4 days, 1 hours,14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mark Cavendish has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%