June 26, 2022

Mark Grace (Baseball) Biography, Age, Height, Affairs, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 29, 2022

Short Biography

Mark Grace was born on 28-06-1964 in Winston-Salem in the state of North Carolina, the United States as Mark Eugene Grace. He is an American Baseball Player, Baseball Coach & Broadcaster who played for the National League's baseball teams Chicago Cubs from 1988 to 2000 and Arizona Diamondbacks from 2001 to 2003.


Other Name: Mark Eugene Grace, Mark E. Grace, Mark
Other Professions: Baseball Coach Broadcaster

Mark Grace Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Gene Grace
Mother Sharon Grace
Brother Mike Grace
Sister None
Affairs/Girlfriend Michelle Masser, Tanya Avila
Ex-wife Michelle Grace (1988-1993) Tanya Avila (2002-2006)
Sons Jackson Gene Grace, Preston Torre Grace
Daughter None

He was born to Gene Grace and Sharon Grace. He has a brother named Mike Grace. On 05-11-1988, he married Michelle Messer (Michelle Grace). In 1993, he divorced Michelle. Together they have no child. Then he starts dating Tanya Avila and got married on 05-01-2002 with Tanya. The couple got divorced in Jan 2006. He has two sons named Jackson Gene Grace & Preston Torre Grace.

Life's Important Dates Of Mark Grace

Mark Grace Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

57 years, 11months, 29 days old age Mark Grace will turn 58 on 28 June, 2022. Only 1 days, 12 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mark Grace has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%