Mark Henry Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mark Henry

# 2642 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 June, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Silsbee , Hardin , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 193 cm
in meters- 1.93 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 160 kg
in Pounds- 352.74 lbs
Last Updated on : June 11, 2017

Other Name: Mark Jerrold Henry, Markswoggle
Other Professions : Powerlifter Wrestler Film Actor
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

47 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Mark Henry will turn 48 on 12 June, 2019. Only 8 months, 23 days, 11 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mark Henry has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Mark Henry was born on 12-06-1971 in Silsbee in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Weightlifter, Powerlifter, Wrestler & Film Actor.

Career

Mark Jerold Henry is a famous wrestler, weightlifter, and a power lifter. Henry was a big fan of wrestling right from childhood. Andre was his favourite whom he followed a lot. Henry also played football during his higher school days but had an injury during that time. Henry had got the first lift from his mother when he was in 10 years old. He was studying at Silsbee High School, where he made a world record of 270 kg squat at that age. His interest then grew in this field.
 
Mark Henry won National High School Powerlifting Championships in teenage which made him flash the headlines. He was thrice Texas champion before finishing school. Henry is a very strong and dynamic personality. But wrestling and powerlifting is a decent career that needs the right practice and discipline and also the right technique. This can be done only with correct training. At the Texas championship, he was noticed by Terry Todd who was a professor at the University of Texas and also a weight lifter. He then suggested Henry join Austin and learn proper power lifting. This is here Henry was groomed and targeted many more championship trophies. He has his own records of power lifting, weight lifting, gym squats and much more. Currently, Henry is attached with WWE and an official wrestler on the channel. His consistent efforts and work have made him a big success.


Family Relatives and Relation

Henry had a big family but always hailed from a family with men with more than normal sized. His paternal uncle was 6 ft. 7 in. tall and was the heaviest person in their city. He was 5ft 5in when he was in 5th standard. His father dies of diabetes complications while he was in 12 years old and then he himself was diagnosed with dyslexia at 14.

He was born to Ernest Henry and Barbara Jean. he has a brother named Pat Henry. He is married to Jana Henry and they have a daughter Joanna Henry.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays