Mark Owen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Mark Owen

#99 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 January, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Oldham , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : January 27, 2019

Other Name: Mark Anthony Patrick Owen
Other Professions : Songwriter Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

47 years, 0 month, 25 days old age. Mark Owen will turn 48 on 27 January, 2020. Only 11 months, 5 days, 5 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mark Owen has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Biography   Edit

Mark Owen was born on 27th January 1972 in Oldham, England, United Kingdom. His birth name is Mark Anthony Patrick Owen. He is an English singer and songwriter. He is one of the members of the pop group, Take That.

Career

Owen joined the group Take That in 1989. The band’s debut album Take That & Party released in 1992. The album was an instant hit and it reached Number 2 position on the UK Album Chart. Their next album Everything Changes was an even bigger hit and it straightaway entered at Number 1 position on the UK Album Chart. Owen’s contribution was less in the group but still, he was the most popular guy in the band because of his cute looks and extraordinary hairstyles. The band members decided to split in 1996.
 
The Take That members reunited after a gap of 9 long years in 2005 and they started off with a sellout Stadium tour. The band’s new single Patience remained at the pole position for 4 straight weeks. Owen featured on singles like “Never Forget", “Said It All", "The Garden", "I Like It", "Rocket Chip", "Man", "Hey Boy", "These Days" and "Aliens" to name a few, where his distinct voice can be recognised.
 
Mark married Emma Ferguson on November 8, 2009. The couple is blessed with three children.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mark Owen's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays