May 25, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Mark Sheppard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 30, 2018

    Other Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard, Mark A. Sheppard
    Other Professions: Television Actor Musician Theatre Actor
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Mark Sheppard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    55 years, 11 months, 25 days old age Mark Sheppard will turn 56 on 30 May, 2020. Only 4 days, 17 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Mark Sheppard has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 55
      55
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 7
      13%

    Short Biography

    Mark Sheppard was born on 30th May 1964 in London, England. He is a British-American Musician and Actor. Sheppard is best known for his periodic roles as the demon/King of Hell Crowley on Supernatural and as an Interpol investigator James Sterling on Leverage.

    Mark Sheppard Wiki Link

    Mark Sheppard Complete Bio & Career

    Mark Sheppard, the son of veteran actor W. Morgan Sheppard, was raised in London. He started performing at age 15; he started working as a musician, by performing along with Robyn Hitchcock and other famed Television Personalities. For the advancement of his career, he shifted to the United States.
     
    Sheppard then accelerated his career by performing on stage and films. He garnered a lot of appreciation for his performance in the American production of Cock and Bull Story. His famous film includes the romantic flick Lover's Knot and the thrillers like Netherworld and Unstoppable.
     
    Sheppard though is well known for his television work. Though he only worked consistently in just one series, the action series of Soldier of Fortune Inc.  He became famous for his memorable characters in shows such as Battlestar Galactica, Supernatural, Firefly, Leverage, Charmed, and Las Vegas and Warehouse 13.
     
    In his personal life, he first married Jessica Sheppard in 2004. However, the couple parted their ways after 10 years of their marriage. He then married Sarah Louise Fudge in 2015.

    Mark Sheppard Popular Videos

    Mark Sheppard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Mark Sheppard was born to W. Morgan Sheppard. He was married to Jessica Sheppard from 2004 to 2014 and together has two sons named Max Sheppard and Will Sheppard. In 2015, He is married to Sarah Louise Fudge and they have a daughter Isabella Rose Sheppard.

    Life's Important Dates Of Mark Sheppard

    Mark Sheppard Popularity on Social Media