Mark Tully Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Mark Tully

#103 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 October, 1935
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 83 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 23, 2018

Other Name: Sir William Mark Tully

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

83 years, 3 months, 28 days old age. Mark Tully will turn 84 on 24 October, 2019. Only 8 months, 2 days, 2 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mark Tully has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 83
    83
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Biography   Edit

Mark Tully was born on 24-10-1935 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Chief, Journalist, Writer, Radio Personality, Essayist & Author.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Literature and Education
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2005 Literature and Education


Family Relatives and Relation

He has five siblings. He is married to Margaret Tully and has four children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays