March 29, 2020

Mark Zuckerberg Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 14, 2017

Other Name: Mark Elliot Zuckerberg
Other Professions: Chairperson Founder Computer Programmer Entrepreneur Businessperson

Mark Zuckerberg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 10 months, 15 days old age Mark Zuckerberg will turn 36 on 14 May, 2020. Only 1 months, 14 days, 9 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mark Zuckerberg has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Mark Zuckerberg was born on 14-05-1984 in White Plains, Westchester in the state of New York, United States. He is an American CEO, Chairperson, and Co-Founder of Facebook, Computer Programmer, Entrepreneur & Businessperson.

Mark Zuckerberg Wiki Link

Mark Zuckerberg Complete Bio & Career

Mark Zuckerberg had all the ingredients in him to make it big. During his initial school days, he shined in all aspects and worked assiduously throughout his early years in school. He continued to excel even in high school years and was among the top students. He received a lot of praise for his academic excellence. His brilliant results in high school earned him admission to the prestigious Harvard University. 
 
He was among the rebel student but was yet a comparatively quiet student. While studying at the University, he designed a website named Facemash. The site came under huge scrutiny as it allowed students in the university to give ratings to one another based on their looks. 
 
Zuckerberg was left with no choice but to put an end to his site. Though his site brought enough controversy but at the same time, it also made him popular. He then designed a site for the Harvard University students, and through this site, he encouraged them to make their own profiles. It was then, together with his friends, Andrew McCollum, Eduardo Saverin, Chris Hughes and Dustin Moskovitz that they created 'The Facebook'.
 
Subsequently, Facebook became a household name and a user-friendly website that anyone could easily access. The website helped people to connect with their family and friends, meet past colleagues and to play games. Facebook today has over seven-hundred million worldwide and it consumes a big portion of overall web traffic.
 
Looking at the immense popularity of the site, he got several offers to sell his site but he turned down all those offers. He was offered multi-billion dollar sums. He has even turned down several lucrative advertisements offers on his site, he rather preferred keeping the user experience pure and clean.

Mark Zuckerberg Popular Videos

Mark Zuckerberg Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Karen Kempner and Edward Zuckerberg. He has three sisters named Randi Zuckerberg, Donna Zuckerberg, Arielle Zuckerberg. He married her longtime girlfriend Melissa Chen on 10-05-2012. The couple is blessed with two daughters named Maxima Chan Zuckerberg August Chan Zuckerberg.

Life's Important Dates Of Mark Zuckerberg

Mark Zuckerberg Popularity on Social Media