August 09, 2022

Marla Sokoloff Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2018

Marla Sokoloff Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Marla Sokoloff was born on 19-12-1980 in San Francisco in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress who known for her works in Television Serials as well as in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Marla Sokoloff Popular Videos

Marla Sokoloff Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Howard Sokoloff and Cindi Sussman. She has a brother named Jared Sokoloff. She is married to Alec Puro since 2009 and previously, she was married to James Franco. She has two daughters named Olive Mae Puro and Olive Mae Puro.

Husband Alec Puro

Life's Important Dates Of Marla Sokoloff

Marla Sokoloff Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 7months, 21 days old age Marla Sokoloff will turn 42 on 19 December, 2022. Only 4 months, 9 days, 19 hours,37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marla Sokoloff has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%