December 02, 2020

Marlon Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 12, 2018

Marlon Jackson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Marlon Jackson was born on 12-03-1957 in Gary in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American Comedian, Singer, Dancer, Musician, Songwriter & Record Producer.


Other Name: Marlon David Jackson
Other Professions: Singer Dancer Musician Songwriter Record Producer
Marlon Jackson Wiki Link

Marlon Jackson Complete Bio & Career

Marlon Jackson scored platinum records singing with his famous family, including little brother Michael. The Jackson 5 was one of Motown's biggest acts.
 
Marlon Jackson was the sixth of the Jackson children, one year older than brother Michael. In the late 60s, the five oldest Jackson brothers formed The Jackson 5 and signed with Motown. Their songs "I Want You Back," "ABC" and "I'll Be There" topped the charts and made them musical sensations. After Michael Jackson left to pursue a solo career, the remaining members moved to Epic Records before eventually disbanding. After the death of Michael, the Jacksons reunited for the series The Jacksons: A Family Dynasty.
 
Jackson has been involved in a controversial project in Nigeria. He reportedly expressed an interest in building a historical resort in the port town of Badagry, Nigeria, which was a site of significant slave trading. Some object to the development, which will reportedly include a theme park, a slavery museum, and a special display of Jackson memorabilia.

Marlon Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

In August 1975, 18-year old Jackson married his high school sweetheart Carol Ann Parker. Jackson and Parker have three children. 

Life's Important Dates Of Marlon Jackson

Marlon Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 8 months, 20 days old age Marlon Jackson will turn 64 on 12 March, 2021. Only 3 months, 9 days, 20 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marlon Jackson has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%