Marlon Jackson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Marlon Jackson

# 8355 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 348
BIRTHDAY 12 March, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Gary , Indiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 83 kg
in Pounds- 182.98 lbs
Last Updated on : March 12, 2018

Other Name: Marlon David Jackson

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

61 years, 1 month, 14 days old age Marlon Jackson will turn 62 on 12 March, 2019. Only 10 months, 13 days, 1 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marlon Jackson has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Marlon Jackson was born on 12-03-1957 in Gary in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American Comedian, Singer, Dancer, Musician, Songwriter & Record Producer.

Career

Marlon Jackson scored platinum records singing with his famous family, including little brother Michael. The Jackson 5 was one of Motown's biggest acts.
 
Marlon Jackson was the sixth of the Jackson children, one year older than brother Michael. In the late 60s, the five oldest Jackson brothers formed The Jackson 5 and signed with Motown. Their songs "I Want You Back," "ABC" and "I'll Be There" topped the charts and made them musical sensations. After Michael Jackson left to pursue a solo career, the remaining members moved to Epic Records before eventually disbanding. After the death of Michael, the Jacksons reunited for the series The Jacksons: A Family Dynasty.
 
Jackson has been involved in a controversial project in Nigeria. He reportedly expressed an interest in building a historical resort in the port town of Badagry, Nigeria, which was a site of significant slave trading. Some object to the development, which will reportedly include a theme park, a slavery museum, and a special display of Jackson memorabilia.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Marlon Jackson's family, relatives;

In August 1975, 18-year old Jackson married his high school sweetheart Carol Ann Parker. Jackson and Parker have three children. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays