September 16, 2019

Martha Higareda Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 23, 2018

Other Name: Martha Elba Higareda Cervantes
Other Professions: Film Producer Writer Television Actress Theatre Actress Screenwriter

Martha Higareda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 0 month, 23 days old age Martha Higareda will turn 37 on 24 August, 2020. Only 11 months, 7 days, 15 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Martha Higareda has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Martha Elba Higareda Cervantes was born on 24th August 1983 in Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico. She is famous by her screen name Martha Higareda. She is a Mexican Producer, Actor, Dancer, and Writer. She started acting on the stage at an early age, and to enhance her career learned the dance forms like jazz, tap, flamenco, and folklore.

Martha Higareda Wiki Link

Martha Higareda Complete Bio & Career

Martha Higareda started her acting debut in 2002 with the film Amar to duel ("Love Hurts"). This film of her was highly acclaimed and was a huge hit; Martha received many awards for her role. Soon after, she starred in "Casa de Los Babys" in 2003, and various TV shows, including "Las Juanas" and "Enamórate".  In 2005, she starred in another highly acclaimed Mexican movie, "7 días". Her next film was "Sexo, Amor y Otras perversions" which released in 206. This film was a blockbuster hit and earned her another nomination for the Silver Goddess award. Following Year in 2007, she starred as Adela, a teenage girl who dreams big and dream of becoming an actress. 
 
She is famous in Mexico as the Mexican Sandra Bullock. Along with acting, she started her own production house, Neverending Media, to try her hands at production by producing movies and TV series. She is multi-talented and she proved it by not just acting but writing the screenplay for "Te presents a Laura", which was on the list of top ten box office hit for straight nine weeks. After which she penned down "Marry me if you can" which was indeed the third biggest hit of all times, in Mexico.

Martha Higareda Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Jose Luis Higareda and Martha Cervantes. She has a sister named Miriam Higareda (actress) and two brothers named Luis Daniel Higareda and José Luis Higareda. She is married to Cory Brusseau.

Life's Important Dates Of Martha Higareda

Martha Higareda Popularity on Social Media