January 23, 2022

Martin D. Ginsburg Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2020

Short Biography

Martin D. Ginsburg was born on 10-06-1932 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Lawyer in tax law, Army Officer & the Counsel of the American law firm Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson.


Other Name: Martin David Ginsburg, Martin Ginsburg
Other Professions: Counsel Army Officer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Martin D. Ginsburg died on 27-06-2010 in Washington, D.C., United States. He suffered from cancer and died at the age of 78.

DEATHDAY 27 June,2010 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Washington D.C.
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Martin D. Ginsburg Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Martin D. Ginsburg's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Martin D. Ginsburg

Martin D. Ginsburg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Martin D. Ginsburg was 78 years 0month & 17 days old age.