December 03, 2020

Martin Luther King Jr Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 15, 2019

Short Biography

Martin Luther King Jr. was born on 15-01-1929 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States. He was an American Politician, Activist, Writer, Lawyer, Religious Leader, Spokesperson, Socialist & Author.


Other Name: Michael King Jr., Martin Luther Jr.
Other Professions: Activist Writer Lawyer Religious Leader Spokesperson Socialist Author
Martin Luther King Jr Wiki Link

Martin Luther King Jr Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Martin Luther King Jr. died on 04-04-1968 in Memphis in the state of Tennessee, United States. He was assassinated at the age of 39 by James Earl Ray through Gunshot.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 April, 1968 (Thursday) Memphis, Tennessee United States

Life's Important Dates Of Martin Luther King Jr

Martin Luther King Jr Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Martin Luther King Jr was 39 years, 2 months & 20 days old age.