July 10, 2020

Martin Scorsese Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 16, 2018

Martin Scorsese Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Martin Scorsese was born on 17-11-1942 in Queens, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Historian, Documentary Filmmaker & Television Director.


Other Name: Martin Charles Scorsese, Marty
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Historian Documentary Filmmaker Television Director
Appearance: Hollywood
Martin Scorsese Wiki Link

Martin Scorsese Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 7 months, 23 days old age Martin Scorsese will turn 78 on 17 November, 2020. Only 4 months, 6 days, 14 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Martin Scorsese has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%

Martin Scorsese Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Charles Scorsese and Catherine Scorsese. He has a brother named Frank Scorsese. He is married to Helen Morris since 1999. Previously, he was married four times with Laraine Marie Brennan, Barbara De Fina, Julia Cameron, Isabella Rossellini, and also was in a relationship with Illeana Douglas. He has three daughters named Francesca Scorsese, Domenica Cameron-Scorsese, and Cathy Scorsese.

Life's Important Dates Of Martin Scorsese