August 11, 2022

Martin Sheen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2018

Short Biography

Martin Sheen was born on 03-08-1940 in Dayton in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Activist.


Other Name: Ramón Gerard Antonio Estévez
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Activist
Appearance: Hollywood

Martin Sheen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Martin Sheen's family, relatives;
Wife Janet Sheen
Son Charlie Sheen
Son Emilio Estevez
Son Ramon Estevez
Daughter Renee Estevez

Life's Important Dates Of Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 0month, 8 days old age Martin Sheen will turn 83 on 03 August, 2023. Only 11 months, 22 days, 20 hours,51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Martin Sheen has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%