April 06, 2020

Martin Short Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 26, 2019

Other Name: Martin Hayter Short
Other Professions: Comedian Writer Singer Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Memoirist Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Martin Short Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


70 years, 0 month, 11 days old age Martin Short will turn 71 on 26 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 19 days, 19 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Martin Short has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Martin Short was born on 26-03-1950 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian-American Film Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist, Memoirist & Film Producer.

Martin Short Wiki Link

Martin Short Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Martin Short's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Martin Short