May 11, 2021

Marty Wright Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2017

Short Biography

Marty Wright was born on 15-07-1964 in Maricopa in the state of Arizona, United States. He is an American Wrestler.


Other Name: The Boogeyman, Martin Wright, The Nightcrawler, Slither
Appearance: WWE
Marty Wright Wiki Link

Marty Wright Complete Bio & Career

Marty Wright is called The Boogeyman. He is a professional wrestler in America and he was signed to WWE. His wrestling debut professionally was in the fourth season of World Wrestling Entertainment. It deals with professional wrestling in the film, music, video games, and product sales. It was founded by Jess McMahon and Toots Mondt in the year 1952. As of last year, it hosts over 500 events a year and has a viewer amount of approximately 36 million people.
 
He was first in the competition Tough Enough. This event was at Venice Beach in the state of California and lasted for two days. At this event, he was one of the eight finalists of the competition. However, he stated that he was forty years old, and the cut off for that competition was 35 years old. So he was cut out from the competition. After this event, officials from the WWE invited him to participate in training at the Ohio Valley Wrestling. There, he trained for a few months, and he made his debut at OVW in the year 2005, which was the same year he had received training.
 
After being in the WWE, he came into the Pro Wrestling Alliance using his name of Boogeyman. After, he started to use Slither as his name. In 2012, when there was an episode of Raw, he came as The Boogeyman. He sneaked up on Booker T. who used to be his rival. In the years 2013 and 2014, he played the character of the Boogeyman in the Royal Rumble match. However, Bray Wyatt defeated him pretty soon. In the year 2015, there was an announcement that he signed a legends contract with World Wild Entertainment.

Life's Important Dates Of Marty Wright

Marty Wright Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 9 months, 26 days old age Marty Wright will turn 57 on 15 July, 2021. Only 2 months, 3 days, 19 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marty Wright has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%