Marvin Bush Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Marvin Bush

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 October, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Midland , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 187 cm
in meters- 1.87 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : December 6, 2018

Other Name: Marvin Pierce Bush
Other Professions : Entrepreneur

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 1 month, 24 days old age. Marvin Bush will turn 63 on 22 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 5 days, 19 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marvin Bush has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Marvin Bush was born on 22-10-1956 in Midland in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Businessperson & Entrepreneur and The youngest son of President of the United States George H. W. Bush and his wife Barbara Bush.

Career

Marvin is the son of former  US President George HW Bush and his wife Barbara. Among his siblings include the politicians Jeb Bush and George W. Bush. He did his schooling from Woodberry Forest School in 1975 and later he enrolled in the University of Virginia for obtaining his BA degree. Marvin in the early of his career joined the business and amongst others, from 1993 to 2000 he served on the board of Virginia- based security firm SECURACOM.

He has had the stock of 53,000 shares in the 1990s.In 1997 he initially bought at the rate of $ 0.52 per share and he could sell at a price of US $ 8.50. During Bush's term on the board, SECURACOMwas responsible for, implementing security measures for United Airlines and Dulles International Airport. He has also been the director of the listed US insurance company HCC Insurance Holdings, Inc. Despite that, he appeared in the award-winning documentary, Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story based on Lee Atwater.

During the time of presidential elections in 2016, he basically supported the Gary Johnson (Libertarian candidate ), over   Donald Trump(Republican candidate ) or even the  Hillary Clinton.who was a Democratic candidate. But priorly he supported  Jeb Bush, who though lost the Republican primary. He married Margaret Conway Molster in 1981.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Marvin Bush's family, relatives;

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Marvin Bush

  • He is the youngest son of former US president George HW Bush.
  • George W. Bush and Jeb Bush are his elder brothers and politicians.
  • He married Margaret Conway Molster in 1981.
  • He has been the director of the listed US insurance company HCC Insurance Holdings, Inc.
  • He served on the board of Virginia- based security firm SECURACOM.
  • During 2016, president elections in the US, he supported the Gary Johnson (Libertarian candidate ).

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays