May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Mary Lambert Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 3, 2017

    Other Name: Mary Danielle Lambert
    Other Professions: Songwriter Artist Activist Poet Musician

    Mary Lambert Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    31 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Mary Lambert will turn 32 on 03 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 3 days, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Mary Lambert has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 31
      31
    • 5
      16%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 5
      16%
    • 5
      16%
    • 4
      13%

    Short Biography

    Mary Lambert was born on 03-05-1989 in Seattle, King in the state of Washington, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Artist, Activist, Poet & Musician.

    Mary Lambert Wiki Link

    Mary Lambert Complete Bio & Career

    Mary Lambert is pop music singer, commonly famous for emotional and heart touching songwriting and live concerts. People get encouraged and cannot stop their eye from getting wet. She spent her childhood in Seattle, Washington (U.S). She was ill-treated during her adolescence and was constrained out of the Pentecostal church that her family gone through, because of her mom's open lesbian orientation. All through her adolescence, she managed her pain by singing, composing the songs and playing the piano.
     
    She is an amazing American singer, songwriter, poet and musician and an artist. She did her graduation in Arts with Bachelor degree in composing music. In 2011 she was announced as the winner of the year’s Seattle Poetry Slam, and in 2012 her music career persuades along with EP Letters Don’t Talk, that was released on 17 July 2012 and state at the number eighteen on the iTunes Singer and Songwriter charts. On 17th December 2013 Mary issued her 2nd EP under capitol records –“Welcome to the age of my body” and on 14th October 2014 Lambert Studio album, Heart on My Sleeve was released and peaked at number 29 on the Billboard 200.
     
    Many fans of her confessional work, Macklemore & Lewis talk to Mary for presenting the gay marriage national hymn which is a platinum album track– The Heist, Same Love, released in 2012. In the year 2013, she published her first book of poetry in which there 500 tips for Fat Girls were listed.Her life gets boost twist when she gained 2 Grammy nominations while at January award ceremony in 2014 she performed a stage show along with Madonna and Macklemore & Lewis. At 8th of January,2016 she performed at the 2016 Gay Christian Network Conference in Houston, which was an annual conference that draws over 1300 LGBT people from all over the globe.

    Life's Important Dates Of Mary Lambert

    Mary Lambert Popularity on Social Media