August 18, 2022

Mary Mara (Actress) Biography, Age, Death, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2022

Short Biography

Mary Mara was born on 21-09-1960 in Syracuse in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Film Actress & Television Actress who was known for her work in Hollywood. She was famously known for the television series "Nash Bridges" as Inspector Bryn Carson.


Other Name: Mary, Bryn Carson
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Mary Mara Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mary Mara died at the age of 61 on 26-06-2022 by drowning in the St. Lawrence River, Cape Vincent during swimming.

DEATHDAY 26 June,2022 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Cape Vincent, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Mary Mara

Mary Mara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mary Mara was 61 years 9 months & 5 days old age.