December 06, 2022

Mary Maxwell Gates Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 17, 2020

Short Biography

Mary Maxwell Gates was born on 05-07-1929 in Seattle in the state of Washington, United States. She was an American Businessperson, School Teacher & the mother of the co-founder of Microsoft, Bill Gates.


Other Name: Mary Ann Gates, Mary Ann Maxwell
Other Professions: Teacher

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mary Maxwell Gates died on 10-06-1994 in Seattle in the United States. She died of breast cancer at the age of 64.

DEATHDAY 10 June,1994 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Seattle, Washington
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Mary Maxwell Gates Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Mary Maxwell Gates's family, relatives;
Husband Bill Gates Sr.
Son Bill Gates

Life's Important Dates Of Mary Maxwell Gates

Mary Maxwell Gates Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mary Maxwell Gates was 64 years 11 months & 5 days old age.