April 06, 2020

Mary Mouser Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 9, 2019

Other Name: Mary Matilyn Mouser
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Mary Mouser Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


23 years, 10 months, 28 days old age Mary Mouser will turn 24 on 09 May, 2020. Only 1 months, 2 days, 6 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mary Mouser has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%

Short Biography

Mary Mouser was born on 09-05-1996 in Pine Bluff in the state of Arkansas, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.

Mary Mouser Wiki Link

Mary Mouser Complete Bio & Career

A young Television actress from Pine bluff, Arkansas. Started her acting career from her childhood with many Television serials, short films and made a transform from television to feature film. She has also given voice over for few serials. She has also done dubbing for few well known animated movies like Tarzan, Pompoko, Dargon hunter. Involves her in an audio movie with her voice acting to surprise her fans and explore her talents. Mouser is famous for her role Lacey Fleming in Body proof television serial were she act as a type one diabetes patient as she is in her real life. 
 
Mary Matilyn is diagnosed with type one diabetes disease four years ago and during an interview, she has stated that ‘it is funny to explain people about the disease’ which she is dealing with. Type one diabetes is nothing, our body won’t auto generate immune so that our body can’t get energy, said by Mouser. Her famous serial ‘body proof’ is a medical serial where they identify the offender and gets justice for the victim, where she is doing a fun and handling boys and what all the age girl go through.
 
As a diabetes patient she always says that there is no one is alone here, families, friends are always there for us. She has also involved herself in many campaigns to motivate people who are suffering same like her in diabetes. She does campaigns along with Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation to raise awareness among the public and also to raise fund for the organisation and cure the people. The transformation from television artist to a feature film artist makes her much more different experiences to work. In a press meet, she said that it was different to work in a movie where she has to make chemistry with a coworker and makes her feel overwhelming.

Mary Mouser Popular Videos

Mary Mouser Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has two siblings include a brother named Aaron Parker Mouser & a sister named Laura Ashley Mouser

Life's Important Dates Of Mary Mouser

Mary Mouser Popularity on Social Media