June 05, 2020

Marzia Bisognin Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 22, 2019

Other Name: CutiePie, CutiePie Marzia
Other Professions: Fashion Designer Writer Businessperson

Marzia Bisognin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 7 months, 15 days old age Marzia Bisognin will turn 28 on 21 October, 2020. Only 4 months, 15 days, 22 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marzia Bisognin has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Marzia Bisognin was born on 21-10-1992 in Arzignano, Vicenza, Italy. She is an Italian YouTube Star, Fashion Designer, Writer & Businessperson.

Marzia Bisognin Wiki Link

Marzia Bisognin Complete Bio & Career

The spread of internet has made careers for a number of young and talented people. While most of the artistes who have made their careers through the internet are from USA, youngsters from European countries like England, France, and Italy are not falling behind. One young lady who has made a great career through the Internet is Marzia Bisognin. She is an Italian fashion enthusiast who developed a taste for fashion from a very young age. She also received encouragement from her family and parents to hone her skills in fashion. In the year 2012, she started her first YouTube Channel called ‘CutiePieMarzia.’ The channel mainly focused on giving fashion and beauty advice to teenagers. 
 
Later she has also added video game commentary, DIY tips to common problems in the households, and review of books targeted at young people to the channel. The channel was quite successful and attracted a number of young viewers. Eventually she also joined an internet group along with other YouTube stars to increase her reach. Her other childhood interests included reading fiction and playing video games which were also quite useful in the growing years of her career. After the initial success of her YouTube Channel, she also started publishing some videos on these topics which further increased the appeal of the channel among teenagers and young adults. By the mid of 2019, her videos had attracted a total of nearly a billion views. Internet analytics firms say that her videos are also widely shared on the popular social media channels. She, however, left YouTbe in December 2018 citing persona reasons.

Marzia Bisognin Popular Videos

Marzia Bisognin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Marziano Bisognin and Franca. She has a younger brother named Davide Bisognin. She married her longtime boyfiend PewDiePie on 20-08-2019.

Life's Important Dates Of Marzia Bisognin

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-26-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Light Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Vicenza, Veneto
Nationality Indian
Religion Christian
Address London, England, United Kingdom
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Married
Debut YouTube - 2012
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website www.marziaslife.com

Favourites

Favorite Color White
Favorite Sport Football

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Marzia Bisognin

  • She is one of the richest internet celebrities in Europe.
  • In the year 2014, the popular American channel ABC hired her to promote their new series called ‘Selfie’.
  • Having expertise in multiple areas that are appealing to the younger population helped her to create an image of a diva among her followers.
  • She sells popular merchandise like tops, bags, and footwear on her website (https://www.depop.com/cutiepiemarzia).