August 14, 2020

Master Vinayak Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Short Biography

Master Vinayak was born on 19-01-1906 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Film Director who well known for his work in Bengali & Marathi cinema as well as Bollywood.


Other Name: Vinayak Damodar Karnataki
Other Professions: Film Director
Appearance: Bengali Bollywood Marathi
Master Vinayak Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Master Vinayak died on 19-08-1947 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 41.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
19 August, 1947 (Wednesday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Master Vinayak Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Master Vinayak was married to film actress Meenaxi. He was previously married to Sushila. He has a brother named Vasudev Karnataki. Bhalji Pendharkar, Baburao Pendharkar and Prabhakar Pendharkar are his step-brothers. He had seven children including daughter Nanda (famous Bollywood film actress) and a son named Jai Prakash (Film Director).

Life's Important Dates Of Master Vinayak

Master Vinayak Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Master Vinayak was 41 years, 7 months & 0 day old age.